Estimated Value: $46,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Anoka St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $110,327, approximately $90 per square foot. 2086 Anoka St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of James A 0Pallerin
Bought by
Duprey Jack and Duprey Dixie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Genesee Merchant Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Pellerin James Athur and Pellerin Ellen Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1963
Sold by
Genesee Merchant Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Pellerin James Athur and Pellerin Ellen Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duprey Jack | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Pellerin James Athur | -- | None Available | |
| Pellerin James Athur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |