2086 Coy Ln Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Coy Ln, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $203,333, approximately $127 per square foot. 2086 Coy Ln is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Mull Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Rudisill David Anthony and Rudisill Kimberly Long
Bought by
Suggs Ronald W and Suggs Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suggs Ronald W | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $142,172 | $17,258 | $124,914 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $142,172 | $17,258 | $124,914 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $142,172 | $17,258 | $124,914 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $126,513 | $17,258 | $109,255 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $126,513 | $17,258 | $109,255 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $126,513 | $17,258 | $109,255 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $126,513 | $17,258 | $109,255 |
| 2018 | $986 | $114,273 | $17,258 | $97,015 |
| 2017 | $984 | $114,273 | $17,258 | $97,015 |
| 2016 | $962 | $114,273 | $17,258 | $97,015 |
| 2015 | $959 | $114,273 | $17,258 | $97,015 |
| 2014 | $958 | $114,273 | $17,258 | $97,015 |
| 2013 | $958 | $114,273 | $17,258 | $97,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map