2086 E 377th Rd Goodson, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $365,455
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 E 377th Rd, Goodson, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $305,485, approximately $264 per square foot. 2086 E 377th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Halfway Elementary and Halfway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Ingram Billie and Ingram Joyce A
Bought by
Ingram Cletus and Ingram Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,115
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,370
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Cletus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Cletus | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |