2086 E County Road 2100 Burnside, IL 62330
Estimated Value: $12,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 E County Road 2100, Burnside, IL 62330 and is currently estimated at $53,825. 2086 E County Road 2100 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Illini West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Integrity Solutions Realty Llc
Bought by
England Aaron S and Kinyon Saroya M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Aaron S | -- | Western Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $868 | $10,579 | $779 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $830 | $10,278 | $757 | $9,521 |
| 2022 | $830 | $8,866 | $653 | $8,213 |
| 2021 | $641 | $7,819 | $576 | $7,243 |
| 2020 | $602 | $7,370 | $543 | $6,827 |
| 2019 | $589 | $7,190 | $530 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $687 | $8,412 | $548 | $7,864 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,412 | $548 | $7,864 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,329 | $543 | $7,786 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,646 | $510 | $9,136 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,646 | $510 | $9,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map