2086 Hollywood Ave Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Hollywood Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $183,113, approximately $245 per square foot. 2086 Hollywood Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Stevens T. Mason Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2022
Sold by
Vannieulande James M
Bought by
Cavataio Thomas A and Cavataio Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavataio Thomas A | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,930 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,900 | $9,200 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map