2086 Springfield Belden, MI 38826
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Springfield, Belden, MI 38826 and is currently estimated at $212,871, approximately $180 per square foot. 2086 Springfield is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Bought by
Castillo Leon Eric Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,957
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Roberson Wesley and Roberson Ashley
Bought by
Campbell Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Mga Investments Llc
Bought by
Copeland Justin and Copeland Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,339
Interest Rate
6.49%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Leon Eric Hector | $140,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Leon Eric H | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Jeffrey | -- | -- | |