2086 Whitecliff Dr Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,563 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Whitecliff Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $683,891, approximately $349 per square foot. 2086 Whitecliff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jwood Raw Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Kuzemchak David
Bought by
David Kuzemchak Trust and Kuzemchak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Kuzemchak David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,874
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Kuzemchak Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuzemchak David | $314,000 | North American Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuzemchak David | $250,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,296 | $151,882 | $42,560 | $109,322 |
| 2025 | $4,281 | $153,468 | $42,893 | $110,575 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $151,474 | $40,565 | $110,909 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $144,971 | $40,565 | $104,406 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $117,674 | $34,115 | $83,559 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $111,783 | $29,925 | $81,858 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $111,585 | $29,925 | $81,660 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $105,225 | $27,564 | $77,661 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $96,167 | $20,405 | $75,762 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $95,623 | $20,090 | $75,533 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $94,881 | $17,920 | $76,961 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $93,102 | $16,765 | $76,337 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $87,594 | $14,385 | $73,209 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,012 | $5,012 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map