20863 Deer Run Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20863 Deer Run Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $253,824, approximately $203 per square foot. 20863 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Stacy Frank E and Stacy Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Bates Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,291
Interest Rate
2.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Poole Rhonda
Bought by
Stacy Frank E and Stacy Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Beverly Justin L
Bought by
Poole Roy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Karen S | $180,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stacy Frank E | $155,900 | Attorney | |
| Poole Roy L | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Karen S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $186,500 | $25,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $735 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $735 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $735 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $662 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $662 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $662 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map