20864 NW 9th Path Miami, FL 33169
Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20864 NW 9th Path, Miami, FL 33169 and is currently estimated at $490,558, approximately $307 per square foot. 20864 NW 9th Path is a home with nearby schools including Norland Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Liscano Naumar Jose Guevara and Alvarez Barbara Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,436
Outstanding Balance
$375,177
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liscano Naumar Jose Guevara | $434,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liscano Naumar Jose Guevara | $409,436 |
Source: Public Records