20865 River Blvd Goshen, IN 46528
Estimated payment $1,827/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Corner Lot
- 1-Story Property
- Privacy Fence
About This Home
Start Showing Date: 5/27/2026 You won't want to miss this three bedroom three full bathroom ranch in River Bend Estates with a two car garage and a bonus car port. This home is perfectly positioned on a corner lot with a fenced in back yard, sprinkler system and deck. In addition to that it also has an entertainment oasis for your outdoor pleasure which is nicely equipped with a firepit and hanging chair for comfort. Open and spacious living room features a fireplace for those colder winter nights. The main level has three bedrooms and two full bathrooms while the lower level also has a full bathroom for convenience. Lower level also has an egress window and bonus room along with bonus space. Many appliances were replaced within the last 3 years, a new roof in 2020 and sellers are offering a one year home warranty.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,042
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 15,290 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 110x139
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
- Stone Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- 1 Bathroom in Basement
Community Details
- River Bend Estates / Riverbend Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-11-05-101-018.000-014
- Seller Concessions Not Offered
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $289,900 | $23,300 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $274,800 | $23,300 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $213,000 | $23,300 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $167,900 | $23,300 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $161,100 | $23,300 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $148,500 | $23,300 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $137,800 | $23,300 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $137,700 | $23,300 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $136,100 | $23,300 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $127,300 | $23,300 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $124,000 | $23,300 | $100,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $272,000 | -1.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | Price Changed | $276,000 | -1.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $272,000 | Near North Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $263,840 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $263,840 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $118,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
I have been a lifelong resident of the Southern Michigan and Northern Indiana area graduating from Indiana University with a BS Degree in Business Management. I strive to give my clients the best experience they could have with buying or selling. My focus is on what I can do to help my customers. I love what I do and am thankful daily that I get to make my career one that I love. My goals are not only to help my clients through the buying or selling process but to also continue educating myself
Kathy's Other Listings
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202619154
APN: 20-11-05-101-018.000-014
- 21025 Rivers Edge Dr