2087 Beechtree Ln Unit 65 Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Beechtree Ln Unit 65, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $212,751, approximately $138 per square foot. 2087 Beechtree Ln Unit 65 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Matter Patricia H
Bought by
Payne Lisa and Payne Wells
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Lisa | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payne Lisa | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,977 | $60,991 | $6,699 | $54,292 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $60,991 | $6,699 | $54,292 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $42,049 | $4,557 | $37,492 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $42,049 | $4,557 | $37,492 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $42,050 | $4,560 | $37,490 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $36,050 | $4,510 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $36,040 | $4,120 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $36,040 | $4,120 | $31,920 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $31,560 | $4,120 | $27,440 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $31,560 | $4,120 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $31,560 | $4,120 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $2,046 | $34,540 | $4,120 | $30,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map