2087 Kedrowski Ct Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $1,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Kedrowski Ct, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $847,749. 2087 Kedrowski Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Monument View Lake Llc
Bought by
Dilligaf Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilligaf Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $19,620 | $6,880 | $12,740 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $18,510 | $18,510 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $17,570 | $17,570 | $0 |
| 2022 | $986 | $13,640 | $13,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $13,030 | $13,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $6,810 | $6,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $444 | $6,810 | $6,810 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $11,910 | $11,910 | $0 |
| 2017 | $796 | $11,910 | $11,910 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $28,230 | $28,230 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $26,830 | $26,830 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $25,470 | $25,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map