20870 Highway Rb Flemington, MO 65650
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,097
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20870 Highway Rb, Flemington, MO 65650 and is currently estimated at $246,971, approximately $117 per square foot. 20870 Highway Rb is a home located in Hickory County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School and Wheatland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Bought by
Hausermann Mark F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausermann Mark F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $875 | $20,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $871 | $20,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $731 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $726 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,720 | $0 | $0 |