20871 Blacksmith Forge Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $281,732 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20871 Blacksmith Forge, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $306,183, approximately $257 per square foot. 20871 Blacksmith Forge is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Wittstadt Gerard William and Wittstadt Rosemary Hill
Bought by
Wittstadt Gerard W and Wittstadt Rosemary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Wittstadt Gerard Wm and Wittstadt Rosemary H
Bought by
Wittstadt Rosemary H and The Rosemary H Wittstadt Sr Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hill Wittstadt Sr Gerard Wm and Hill Wittstadt Rosemary
Bought by
Wittstadt Rosemary H and Rosemary H Wittstadt Sr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Hill Wittstadt Sr Gerard William and Hill Wittstadt Rosemary
Bought by
Revocab Wittstadt Sr Gerard Wm and Gerard Wm Wittstadt Sr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Obrien Mary Jane
Bought by
Wittstadt Gerard William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittstadt Gerard W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wittstadt Rosemary H | -- | Attorney | |
| Wittstadt Rosemary H | -- | -- | |
| Revocab Wittstadt Sr Gerard Wm | -- | -- | |
| Wittstadt Gerard William | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $239,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $217,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $198,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $180,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $163,696 | $44,685 | $119,011 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $153,424 | $43,850 | $109,574 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $155,043 | $42,800 | $112,243 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $142,129 | $42,800 | $99,329 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $153,431 | $42,880 | $110,551 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $135,555 | $42,880 | $92,675 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $130,202 | $42,500 | $87,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map