20876 Mapleridge Ave Southfield, MI 48075
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20876 Mapleridge Ave, Southfield, MI 48075 and is currently estimated at $206,931, approximately $114 per square foot. 20876 Mapleridge Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Agbu Alex-Marie Manoogian School, Pembroke Academy, and Madison-Carver Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Stanzel Ann
Bought by
Gailliard Pierre and Gailliard Rosemarie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,078
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Lorenz Mary Louise
Bought by
Stanzel Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Robbins Ormond L and Robbins Doris A
Bought by
Robbins Ormond L and Lorenz Mary Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gailliard Pierre | $155,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Stanzel Ann | $100,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Robbins Ormond L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gailliard Pierre | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $75,960 | $20,170 | $55,790 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $52,270 | $13,440 | $38,830 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $52,740 | $12,260 | $40,480 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $47,270 | $4,240 | $43,030 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $39,600 | $29,730 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map