Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Keathly
Copper Creek Real Estate
(214) 783-9425
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,915 - $240,000
This nearly new home in Harrah, right off the Turnpike, is ready for its new owners! Driving up to the home, the cul-de-sac location and cute curb appeal will draw you in! As you walk in the home, you are greeted with bright, fresh paint and wood-look tile. Both of the secondary bedrooms and bathroom are at the front of the home and separate from the primary suite. As you enter the main living area, the kitchen/eat-in space and living area are open and a great space for entertaining. The granite counters, kitchen island and wood beams bring a sophistication to the space. The living area is great for sitting by the fire and has tons of natural light coming in. As you enter the primary suite at the back of the home, you will find a spacious closet and ensuite bathroom with double vanities as well as a separate tub and shower. Step out to the backyard and enjoy the evening under the covered patio and lush gardens. This is the perfect time of year to gather around the fire pit and roast some s'mores. This home has it all and won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Copper Creek Real Estate License #178077 Listed on: 09/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Gracen B | $235,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Coffelt Kathy Ann | $152,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swan Gracen B | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffelt Kathy Ann | $153,535 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $18,199 | $2,342 | $15,857 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $18,199 | $2,386 | $15,813 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $17,668 | $2,438 | $15,230 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $17,154 | $2,523 | $14,631 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $16,655 | $2,812 | $13,843 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $16,170 | $3,017 | $13,153 |
| 2019 | $142 | $1,393 | $1,393 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Keathly
Copper Creek Real Estate
(214) 783-9425
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Clinton Lawson
Pioneer Realty
(405) 923-3018
26 in this area
390 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1192867
APN: 215381130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.