2088 Post Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
About This Home
This home is located at 2088 Post Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824. 2088 Post Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Hill School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,842 | $3,129,350 | $2,079,910 | $1,049,440 |
| 2024 | $87,317 | $3,129,630 | $2,080,190 | $1,049,440 |
| 2023 | $86,096 | $3,129,630 | $2,080,190 | $1,049,440 |
| 2022 | $85,251 | $3,129,630 | $2,080,190 | $1,049,440 |
| 2021 | $84,437 | $3,129,630 | $2,080,190 | $1,049,440 |
| 2020 | $76,660 | $2,861,530 | $1,839,460 | $1,022,070 |
| 2019 | $76,660 | $2,861,530 | $1,839,460 | $1,022,070 |
| 2018 | $75,430 | $2,861,530 | $1,839,460 | $1,022,070 |
| 2017 | $73,885 | $2,861,530 | $1,839,460 | $1,022,070 |
| 2016 | $72,826 | $2,861,530 | $1,839,460 | $1,022,070 |
| 2015 | $70,904 | $2,860,200 | $1,743,280 | $1,116,920 |
| 2014 | $69,789 | $2,860,200 | $1,743,280 | $1,116,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map