NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20881 County Road 6 Coshocton, OH 43812

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $206,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
988 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2012

Last sale price $65,500 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,016 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2012

One floor living. Nice well kept 2 bedroom brick ranch. Convenient to town. Beautiful landscaping and enclosed porch.Washer and Dryer do not convey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Reed

Olde Town Realty Listed on: 03/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Reed

Olde Town Realty Listed on: 03/10/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $597

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0130000189700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$597

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-622-3669
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 70.75
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RIVER VIEW LSD 1603 COS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0130000189700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 596.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2012
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$65,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,400
-18.02%
Current Estimated Value
$169,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$66,836
Outstanding Balance
$45,249
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,601

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lowery Kent L $65,500 Coshocton County Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lowery Kent L $66,836
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $65,500 -18.0% $66 / Sq Ft
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2012 03/08/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,337 $38,600 $10,490 $28,110
2024 $1,331 $38,600 $10,490 $28,110
2023 $1,331 $29,380 $7,018 $22,362
2022 $1,087 $29,380 $7,020 $22,360
2021 $1,087 $29,380 $7,018 $22,362
2020 $1,062 $28,641 $7,028 $21,613
2019 $1,087 $28,641 $7,028 $21,613
2018 $1,026 $28,641 $7,028 $21,613
2017 $999 $26,705 $6,265 $20,440
2016 $945 $26,705 $6,265 $20,440
2015 $472 $26,705 $6,265 $20,440
2014 $607 $25,851 $5,782 $20,069
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212007824

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 01300-001-897-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.