20885 N 1300th Rd Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $86,566 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20885 N 1300th Rd, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $113,642. 20885 N 1300th Rd is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Stutsman Gerald D and Stutsman Carolyn
Bought by
Stutsman Gerald D and Stutsman Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,696
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Stutsman Gerald D and Stutsman Carolyn M
Bought by
Stutsman Jeremy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutsman Gerald D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stutsman Jeremy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stutsman Gerald D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,293 | $25,055 | $2,251 | $22,804 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $24,731 | $2,222 | $22,509 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $22,554 | $2,026 | $20,528 |
| 2021 | $966 | $21,731 | $1,872 | $19,859 |
| 2020 | $967 | $23,159 | $1,837 | $21,322 |
| 2019 | $952 | $22,669 | $1,953 | $20,716 |
| 2018 | $936 | $23,130 | $1,993 | $21,137 |
| 2017 | $904 | $23,065 | $1,987 | $21,078 |
| 2016 | $799 | $20,267 | $1,938 | $18,329 |
| 2015 | $809 | $20,267 | $1,938 | $18,329 |
| 2014 | $899 | $19,887 | $1,902 | $17,985 |
| 2013 | $959 | $21,805 | $2,085 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map