20885 Vining Rd New Boston, MI 48164
Estimated Value: $216,691 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20885 Vining Rd, New Boston, MI 48164 and is currently estimated at $255,673, approximately $166 per square foot. 20885 Vining Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Summit Academy North Elementary School, and Summit Academy North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Williams Jill A and Williams Eric James
Bought by
Williams Jill A and Gentner Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jill A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,680 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,800 | $12,200 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map