20889 Deer Run Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20889 Deer Run Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $255,757, approximately $182 per square foot. 20889 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $205,000 | $25,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $132,300 | $20,000 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $794 | $132,300 | $20,000 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $794 | $132,300 | $20,000 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $794 | $132,300 | $20,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $725 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $725 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $725 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $709 | $112,500 | $20,000 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $709 | $112,500 | $20,000 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $709 | $112,500 | $20,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map