2089 Boes Ave Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $500,018 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 Boes Ave, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $561,755, approximately $287 per square foot. 2089 Boes Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Bussee Neal
Bought by
Schroeder Gail and Schroeder Lillian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,410
Outstanding Balance
$137,931
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,824
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Gail | $224,900 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Gail | $202,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,005 | $242,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,907 | $235,000 | $111,960 | $123,040 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $228,160 | $108,700 | $119,460 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $221,520 | $105,530 | $115,990 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $221,520 | $105,530 | $115,990 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $215,070 | $102,460 | $112,610 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $208,810 | $99,480 | $109,330 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $196,830 | $93,770 | $103,060 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $191,100 | $91,040 | $100,060 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $191,100 | $91,040 | $100,060 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $180,140 | $85,800 | $94,340 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $180,140 | $85,800 | $94,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,810 | $80,880 | $88,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map