2089 E 101st Way Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 E 101st Way, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $675,348, approximately $270 per square foot. 2089 E 101st Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Quintana John and Quintana Virginia D
Bought by
Quintana John and Quintana Virginia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Quintana John and Quintana Virginia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintana John | $311,407 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintana John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $46,780 | $9,180 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $43,000 | $8,440 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $48,640 | $7,640 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $37,460 | $7,850 | $29,610 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $37,460 | $7,850 | $29,610 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $34,280 | $8,080 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $34,280 | $8,080 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $33,700 | $6,120 | $27,580 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $33,700 | $6,120 | $27,580 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $25,870 | $4,860 | $21,010 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $25,680 | $3,710 | $21,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,310 | $3,110 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map