2089 E Us Route 52 Serena, IL 60549
Estimated Value: $390,449 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 E Us Route 52, Serena, IL 60549 and is currently estimated at $413,862, approximately $186 per square foot. 2089 E Us Route 52 is a home with nearby schools including Serena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Muffler Lucille M
Bought by
Muffler Paul and Muffler Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muffler Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $138,167 | $14,731 | $123,436 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $131,275 | $13,996 | $117,279 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $115,957 | $12,363 | $103,594 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $112,225 | $16,278 | $95,947 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $104,067 | $15,095 | $88,972 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $98,885 | $14,343 | $84,542 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $98,885 | $14,343 | $84,542 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $95,073 | $13,790 | $81,283 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $96,786 | $14,038 | $82,748 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $86,625 | $12,564 | $74,061 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $82,500 | $11,966 | $70,534 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,074 | $13,064 | $77,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map