2089 Meathouse Fork Canada, KY 41519
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 Meathouse Fork, Canada, KY 41519 and is currently estimated at $172,993, approximately $144 per square foot. 2089 Meathouse Fork is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Lestler Jerry D
Bought by
Berger Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,706
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Helton Darrell
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Wells Fargo Bank N and Wells Fargo Bank A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Williamson John L
Bought by
Helton Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,740
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Nathan | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Wells Fargo Bank N | $63,334 | None Available | |
| Helton Darrell | $104,000 | None Available |