Seller's Agent in 2021
abdel ely
Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
(212) 433-0552
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,459,501 - $1,620,000
Great 2 FAMILY HOUSE RENOVATED 2016 in the heart of bayside . LOCATION LOCATION (2blocks to LIRR ,BELL BLVD. Northern Blvd). 4 BEDROOMS 3.5 BATH WITH FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FULL SIZE WINDOWS. FRONT AND BACKYARD. 2ND FLOOR : 3 BEDROOMS+ 2 FULL BATH+ DINING ROOM AREA +HUGE KITCHEN AND LIVING ROOM. 1ST FLOOR : 1 HUGE BEDROOM +FULL BATHROOM+DINING ROOM+ HUGE KITCHEN . BASEMENT : FULLY FINISHED UPDATED WITH FULL SIZE WINDOWS(outside separate entrance ) +1/2 BATHROOM. LAUNDRY AREA , +2 BIG rooms . BACKYARD SPACE .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 516-873-7100 License #10401320569 Listed on: 09/30/2020
Co-Listed By
Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 516-873-7100 License #10301206596
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Winnie | $1,310,000 | -- | |
| Accel Ventures Llc | $940,000 | -- | |
| Rudo Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yager David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Winnie | $917,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Sold | $1,310,000 | -6.4% | -- |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Price Changed | $1,399,000 | -3.5% | -- |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -6.5% | -- |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | For Sale | $1,550,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -- | $90,060 | $9,540 | $80,520 |
| 2018 | -- | $55,572 | $6,679 | $48,893 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,153 | $8,203 | $46,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
abdel ely
Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
(212) 433-0552
13 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
HakBin Ahn
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 533-6710
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3257066
APN: 06223-0019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.