$25,000

209 13th Ave SW Hazen, ND 58545

Estimated payment $157/month

Total Views 14,348
0.15 Acres
$166,667 Price per Acre
6,490 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

This home is located at 209 13th Ave SW, Hazen, ND 58545 and is currently priced at $25,000. 209 13th Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Hazen Elementary School, Hazen Middle-High School, and Hazen High School.

Listing Agent

Kelsey Kosiak

Realty One Group - Encore License #11770 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Realty One Group - Encore

Co-Listing Agent

Kimberlee Sauter

Realty One Group - Encore License #8821

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $272

Lot Details

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56.17 x 80.01 x 110 x 80
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number HH-144-86-34-01-13

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$272

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular Lot
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 56.17 x 80.01 x 110 x 80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: HH-144-86-34-01-13

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 271.71

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,409 $131,585 $20,130 $111,455
2024 $2,609 $118,975 $16,905 $102,070
2023 $2,255 $108,605 $16,905 $91,700
2022 $2,255 $103,880 $16,905 $86,975
2021 $2,255 $105,910 $16,100 $89,810
2020 $2,255 $105,910 $16,100 $89,810
2019 -- $110,635 $16,100 $94,535
2018 -- $115,365 $16,100 $99,265
2017 -- $112,150 $16,100 $96,050
2016 -- $116,330 $16,100 $100,230
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $25,000 -92.9% --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $349,999 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4023565

APN: HH-144-86-34-01-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.