209-15 46th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,564,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209-15 46th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,341,436, approximately $781 per square foot. 209-15 46th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, P.S. 376, and M.S. 158 - Marie Curie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Fanny
Bought by
Ramirez Carlos A and Ramirez Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Quarles Ruth
Bought by
Quarles Ruth and Carter Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Carlos A | $1,362,500 | -- | |
| Ramirez Carlos A | $1,362,500 | -- | |
| Ramirez Carlos A | $1,362,500 | -- | |
| Quarles Ruth | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Quarles Ruth | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,085 | $40,608 | $6,738 | $33,870 |
| 2025 | $7,628 | $40,255 | $7,334 | $32,921 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $37,978 | $6,619 | $31,359 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $35,831 | $6,340 | $29,491 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $75,360 | $13,260 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $71,760 | $13,260 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $68,220 | $13,260 | $54,960 |
| 2019 | $6,328 | $65,040 | $13,260 | $51,780 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $29,859 | $8,548 | $21,311 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $28,200 | $7,810 | $20,390 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $28,200 | $7,810 | $20,390 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $27,955 | $9,407 | $18,548 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $26,374 | $10,185 | $16,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map