209/211 E 12th St Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
About This Home
This home is located at 209/211 E 12th St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972. 209/211 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $224,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $204,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $185,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $168,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $179,404 | $4,500 | $174,904 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $167,166 | $4,000 | $163,166 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $159,073 | $3,800 | $155,273 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $144,548 | $3,800 | $140,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map