$299,000
PENDING

209 3rd Ave SW Mandan, ND 58554

Estimated payment $1,822/month

Total Views 2,896
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Home Office
  • Living Room
  • Private Yard
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to your new 4-bedroom home with a large yard and 2-car garage in Mandan!! This beautiful home has been UPDATED with new flooring on the main level and updated bathrooms, including a main bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and is ready for you to right in!! There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs and an additional bathroom and 2 more bedrooms downstairs. And with a family room on each level, there is plenty of space for everyone!! Come and see it today!

Listing Agent

Desi Ottmar

REAL License #11055 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63 x 140
  • Private Entrance
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Fiber Optics Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 65-3743000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,720

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,560 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: GPS is correct.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120.0
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Flooring Linoleum: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Cooling WallWindow Unit(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Fiber Optic Connected: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Basement3: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Linoleum
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 912.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes

• Construction Type: Masonite
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Private Yard, Private Entrance
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Lot - Owned
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Exclusions: Washer and dryer, additional range.
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Masonite: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Entrance: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Drive Through, On Street, Off Street, Additional Parking, Alley Access
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 24 x 28
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Alley Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Drive Through: Yes
  • Parking Features:On Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mary Stark
  • High School: Mandan High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mandan

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 63 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 65-3743000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2720.5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,319 $114,550 $0 $0
2024 $35 $95,300 $0 $0
2023 $3,086 $97,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,819 $88,100 $0 $0
2021 $2,821 $83,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,468 $144,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,909 $79,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,841 $78,900 $10,000 $68,900
2017 $1,811 $77,800 $10,000 $67,800
2016 $1,689 $77,050 $9,250 $67,800
2015 $1,715 $74,400 $9,250 $65,150
2014 $1,517 $58,250 $6,950 $51,300
2013 $1,536 $56,200 $6,400 $49,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $299,000 +24.6% $147 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $240,000 -5.8% $118 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $254,900 -1.9% $125 / Sq Ft
06/23/2024 06/23/24 For Sale $259,900 +18.2% $128 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $219,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $238,000 Quality Title
Warranty Deed $238,000 Quality Title
Warranty Deed $215,000 Quality Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $233,689 FHA
Closed $233,689 FHA
Previous Owner $211,105 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4024832

APN: 65-3743000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.