209 5th Ave NW Ashley, ND 58413
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $216,000
About This Home
This home is located at 209 5th Ave NW, Ashley, ND 58413 and is currently estimated at $119,186. 209 5th Ave NW is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Ashley Elementary School and Ashley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $5,300 | $550 | $4,750 |
| 2024 | $157 | $4,500 | $550 | $3,950 |
| 2023 | $169 | $5,100 | $550 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $307 | $3,750 | $450 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $314 | $3,750 | $450 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $313 | $3,750 | $450 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $802 | $19,400 | $1,318 | $18,081 |
| 2018 | $807 | $19,400 | $1,318 | $18,082 |
| 2017 | $743 | $34,180 | $2,452 | $31,728 |
| 2016 | $734 | $34,185 | $2,452 | $31,733 |
| 2015 | $685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map