209 5th St Wallace, ID 83873
Studio
--
Bath
2,089
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 5th St, Wallace, ID 83873. 209 5th St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Angel Thomas Y and Reyes Lourdes M
Bought by
Baker James A and Baker Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,648
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker James A | $149,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $260,659 | $133,650 | $127,009 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $260,659 | $133,650 | $127,009 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $250,133 | $133,650 | $116,483 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $144,600 | $44,550 | $100,050 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $92,700 | $40,500 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $80,325 | $36,825 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $645 | $77,334 | $33,450 | $43,884 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $65,020 | $33,450 | $31,570 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $65,020 | $33,450 | $31,570 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $62,150 | $33,450 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,150 | $33,450 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,150 | $33,450 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map