209 8th St Unit 211 Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $963,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 8th St Unit 211, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $941,615, approximately $846 per square foot. 209 8th St Unit 211 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Charter School, and All Saints Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1990
Bought by
Vickery David and Suzanne Leeson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickery David | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $594,500 | $261,500 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $9,684 | $594,500 | $261,500 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $9,684 | $594,500 | $261,500 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $9,518 | $594,500 | $261,500 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $9,512 | $594,500 | $261,500 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $8,772 | $544,500 | $261,500 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $8,707 | $544,500 | $261,500 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $8,603 | $544,500 | $261,500 | $283,000 |
| 2017 | $8,668 | $544,500 | $261,500 | $283,000 |
| 2016 | $8,445 | $544,500 | $261,500 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $8,151 | $544,500 | $261,500 | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $7,775 | $544,500 | $261,500 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map