NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Asa Way Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2024

Last sale price $292,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Murrell

Re/max True Advantage License #275933 Listed on: 12/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Hogan

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #380585

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 2,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 28 x 80

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

2,239 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 299900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2164.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 138.59
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Loft, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 700.00

• Lot Features: See Remarks, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 28 X 80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2239.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-01-04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2023
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-5.78%
Current Estimated Value
$306,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.19%
Original Mortgage
$301,636
Outstanding Balance
$296,020
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,713

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2021
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$255,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Knight Angelique
Bought by
Vo Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Trillium Communities Inc
Bought by
Hankerson Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,192
Interest Rate
5.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petrous John E $292,000 --
Acevedo Jean C Ortiz $250,000 --
Vo Kevin -- --
Hankerson Michael A $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petrous John E $301,636
Previous Owner Acevedo Jean C Ortiz $255,750
Previous Owner Vo Kevin $150,800
Previous Owner Hankerson Michael A $199,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Sold $292,000 -5.8% $135 / Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2023 12/10/23 For Sale $309,900 +24.0% $143 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $250,000 +2.1% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 For Sale $244,900 +52.1% $113 / Sq Ft
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Off Market $161,000 -- --
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $159,500 -0.9% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2013 06/11/13 For Sale $161,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,831 $116,246 $21,828 $94,418
2024 $2,829 $110,892 $23,404 $87,488
2023 $2,829 $111,977 $23,404 $88,573
2022 $2,651 $99,769 $19,804 $79,965
2021 $2,390 $85,744 $17,104 $68,640
2020 $2,289 $80,328 $16,704 $63,624
2019 $2,293 $80,480 $15,504 $64,976
2018 $2,190 $76,517 $17,004 $59,513
2017 $2,097 $72,929 $15,204 $57,725
2016 $2,019 $72,729 $15,580 $57,149
2015 $1,877 $67,314 $12,480 $54,834
2014 $1,770 $62,560 $11,480 $51,080

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98178806

Hive MLS

APN: 067-1256

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.