Seller's Agent in 2026
Christine Osborne
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary
(919) 454-4130
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning 5 BR luxury home in Cary, offering over 4,300 square feet in one of West Cary's most sought-after communities. This home features a main-floor office ideal for remote work or a guest space, along with multiple living and dining areas. The kitchen features granite countertops and a large center island. A cozy hearth room with a second fireplace provides the perfect space to gather or relax. You'll appreciate the hardwood floors, custom trim, crown molding, and fresh interior paint (2026). Upstairs, you'll find the luxurious primary suite, a flexible bonus room, and four additional bedrooms. Step outside to experience one of the home's best features-a private backyard with a stone patio, fire pit, built-in grill, sink, and bar. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) and downstairs HVAC (2021). Located in the vibrant Amberly community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including pools, a fitness center, pickleball courts, parks, and access to the American Tobacco Trail, along with a full calendar of neighborhood events like food trucks, clubs, and concerts. Conveniently located near RTP, RDU, shopping, and restaurants, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey luxury home in Cary under $1.0M that combines space, function, and an unmatched community lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary License #269153 Listed on: 03/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $427,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $90,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $413,627 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $999,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,856 | $942,102 | $114,030 | $828,072 |
| 2024 | $8,856 | $585,059 | $95,025 | $490,034 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $585,059 | $95,025 | $490,034 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $585,059 | $95,025 | $490,034 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $585,059 | $95,025 | $490,034 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $526,363 | $90,400 | $435,963 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $526,363 | $90,400 | $435,963 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $526,363 | $90,400 | $435,963 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $526,363 | $90,400 | $435,963 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $454,234 | $80,000 | $374,234 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $454,234 | $80,000 | $374,234 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $454,234 | $80,000 | $374,234 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,750 | $80,000 | $48,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christine Osborne
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary
(919) 454-4130
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cris Mulroy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 413-3435
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10155253
APN: 0083750
Ask me questions while you tour the home.