Seller's Agent in 2019
Beverly Baldridge
RE/MAX
(501) 207-3801
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $194,828
Well maintained and loved home, full brick, w siding, newer replaced items include: hvac, hot water, kitchen flooring, garage door, back roof, covered patio, open floor plan with 2 dining areas. Super clean and neat property, large fenced back yard, lots of walk in closets and storage. Don't miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jennifer M | $119,500 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Wortham Wortham H | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Jennifer M | $121,161 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Sold | $119,500 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Price Changed | $119,500 | -4.4% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $24,640 | $3,960 | $20,680 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $24,640 | $3,960 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $24,640 | $3,960 | $20,680 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $24,640 | $3,960 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $24,640 | $3,960 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $956 | $23,540 | $6,000 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $664 | $23,540 | $6,000 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $253 | $23,540 | $6,000 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $603 | $23,540 | $6,000 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $603 | $14,860 | $6,000 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $603 | $14,860 | $5,400 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $603 | $14,860 | $5,400 | $9,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Beverly Baldridge
RE/MAX
(501) 207-3801
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Pamela Burt
Crye-Leike
(501) 259-2784
50 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19018210
APN: 016-03471-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.