209 Barcroft Dr Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,492 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Barcroft Dr, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $535,623, approximately $203 per square foot. 209 Barcroft Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dare Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Amanda L and Gonzalez Richard E
Bought by
Ellars Rodney J and Ellars Rosaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,120
Outstanding Balance
$393,947
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
The Barbara Anne Bower Revocable Living
Bought by
Gonzalez Amanda L and Gonzalez Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellars Rodney J | $420,000 | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Amanda L | $313,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellars Rodney J | $435,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Amanda L | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $426,700 | $132,000 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $426,700 | $132,000 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $410,600 | $132,000 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $410,600 | $132,000 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $322,700 | $114,400 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $322,700 | $114,400 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $313,100 | $114,400 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $313,100 | $114,400 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $303,400 | $110,000 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,400 | $110,000 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,600 | $110,000 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,600 | $110,000 | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map