Estimated Value: $62,000 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Barker St, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $73,031, approximately $68 per square foot. 209 Barker St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Meadowview Christian School, and Morgan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Tona
Bought by
Torbert Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,632
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Sanderson Clifford H and Sanderson Sheri
Bought by
Oliver Tona M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torbert Victoria | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torbert Victoria | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver Tona M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torbert Victoria | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Torbert Victoria | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $10,560 | $1,700 | $8,860 |
| 2024 | $607 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $587 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $300 | $9,820 | $1,700 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $300 | $9,820 | $1,700 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $300 | $9,820 | $1,700 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $306 | $10,020 | $1,920 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $288 | $9,440 | $1,920 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $288 | $9,440 | $1,920 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $288 | $9,440 | $1,920 | $7,520 |
| 2013 | $138 | $4,520 | $960 | $3,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map