209 Bay Tree Ct Aiken, SC 29803
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,927 - $545,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Bay Tree Ct, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $500,732, approximately $174 per square foot. 209 Bay Tree Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Barnes Dianne M
Bought by
Lapaquette Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,264
Outstanding Balance
$221,900
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Barnes William M and Barnes Dianne M
Bought by
Barnes Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapaquette Kenneth | $261,000 | None Available | |
| Barnes Dianne M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapaquette Kenneth | $267,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Dianne M | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $12,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $12,720 | $2,200 | $263,010 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $16,700 | $3,300 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map