209 Beacon Dr Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Beacon Dr, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $557,524, approximately $348 per square foot. 209 Beacon Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sugarland Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $542,480 | $183,500 | $358,980 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $514,420 | $183,500 | $330,920 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $492,890 | $183,500 | $309,390 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $435,200 | $133,500 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $406,030 | $133,500 | $272,530 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $384,610 | $128,500 | $256,110 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $370,140 | $128,500 | $241,640 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $361,020 | $128,500 | $232,520 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $337,680 | $128,500 | $209,180 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $338,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $194,480 | $0 | $194,480 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $191,660 | $0 | $191,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map