209 Blossom Dr Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Blossom Dr, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $349,097, approximately $260 per square foot. 209 Blossom Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School and Community Christian Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Putnam County
Bought by
Lenas Thomas P and Lenas Anita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenas Thomas P | $5,000 | Palatka Abstract & Title Gua |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $126,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $115,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $112,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $110,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $108,160 | $86,840 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $106,150 | $92,120 | $14,030 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $103,970 | $90,140 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $101,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $101,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $100,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map