D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deanna Fishbaugh
Sluss Realty
(567) 224-7104
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $188,000
Invest in this great opportunity to rehab this home. Lots of potential on this 2-story, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1520 sq ft home in Bellevue. Situated on 1/4 acre m/l. 2 car detached garage. Don't miss this one! Schedule your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sluss Realty Brokerage Phone: 4195293047 License #2024002105 Listed on: 09/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skomrock Michael P | $43,000 | First American Title | |
| Schmerger Thomas | $58,900 | 1St Amer | |
| Franklin D Hammond | $43,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Franklin D | $43,000 | Attorney | |
| Troy G Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Henry G | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Henry G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmerger Thomas | $47,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $43,000 | -13.8% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $49,900 | -15.3% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Sold | $58,900 | +3.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $57,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $17,650 | $4,830 | $12,820 |
| 2024 | $735 | $27,300 | $4,830 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $736 | $22,620 | $4,380 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $975 | $22,620 | $4,380 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $983 | $22,620 | $4,380 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $940 | $20,450 | $4,380 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $927 | $20,450 | $4,380 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $940 | $20,450 | $4,380 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $862 | $19,240 | $4,180 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $841 | $19,240 | $4,180 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $863 | $19,260 | $4,190 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $799 | $17,330 | $4,200 | $13,130 |
| 2013 | $380 | $17,330 | $4,200 | $13,130 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deanna Fishbaugh
Sluss Realty
(567) 224-7104
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Fenn
BHHS Professional Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lisa Strode
BHHS Professional Realty
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9063967
APN: 01-0030-11-013-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.