209 Brown Ave Belington, WV 26250
Estimated Value: $82,252 - $126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Brown Ave, Belington, WV 26250 and is currently estimated at $107,313, approximately $56 per square foot. 209 Brown Ave is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Tenney Palema Ruth
Bought by
Charlton Smith Melissa F and Smith Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,245
Outstanding Balance
$14,174
Interest Rate
1.67%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$93,139
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlton Smith Melissa F | $37,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charlton Smith Melissa F | $35,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $33,180 | $6,120 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $246 | $27,360 | $7,020 | $20,340 |
| 2023 | $243 | $27,000 | $7,020 | $19,980 |
| 2022 | $295 | $32,040 | $7,020 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $272 | $29,280 | $6,120 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $272 | $29,280 | $6,120 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $267 | $28,740 | $6,120 | $22,620 |
| 2018 | $267 | $28,740 | $6,120 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $265 | $28,500 | $6,120 | $22,380 |
| 2016 | $281 | $30,240 | $6,120 | $24,120 |
| 2015 | $275 | $29,940 | $6,120 | $23,820 |
| 2014 | $223 | $25,260 | $3,660 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map