209 Burdo Trail Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Burdo Trail, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $385,262, approximately $224 per square foot. 209 Burdo Trail is a home with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Slate Ramona Gail Tilley and Tilley Rickey W
Bought by
Burdo Kris George and Burdo Tammy Hanak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1951
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdo Kris George | $16,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $164,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $786 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $774 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |