209 Camelot Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,450 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Camelot Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $389,113, approximately $192 per square foot. 209 Camelot Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Austin James A and Austin Lynne D
Bought by
Warren Pamela A and Warren Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,181
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$266,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Pamela A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Pamela A | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $9,760 | $1,610 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $8,490 | $1,400 | $7,090 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $8,490 | $1,400 | $7,090 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $8,490 | $1,400 | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $8,490 | $1,400 | $7,090 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $8,488 | $1,400 | $7,088 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $8,490 | $1,400 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $8,240 | $1,600 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $8,240 | $1,600 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,870 | $1,500 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map