209 Cedar Ave Poteau, OK 74953
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cedar Ave, Poteau, OK 74953 and is currently estimated at $118,869, approximately $88 per square foot. 209 Cedar Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Poteau Primary Elementary School, Poteau Upper Elementary School, and Pansy Kidd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Sngc Llc
Bought by
Christiana Bank And Trust Co and Security National Funding Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiana Bank And Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $3,675 | $836 | $2,839 |
| 2023 | $313 | $3,334 | $836 | $2,498 |
| 2022 | $284 | $3,175 | $836 | $2,339 |
| 2021 | $269 | $3,024 | $836 | $2,188 |
| 2020 | $258 | $2,880 | $836 | $2,044 |
| 2019 | $247 | $2,743 | $836 | $1,907 |
| 2018 | $223 | $2,612 | $836 | $1,776 |