209 Centre St Rainier, WA 98576
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Centre St, Rainier, WA 98576 and is currently estimated at $355,385, approximately $257 per square foot. 209 Centre St is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Rainier Elementary School, Rainier Middle School, and Rainier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Schmier Adam
Bought by
Sigler Tenaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,360
Outstanding Balance
$314,997
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$40,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Holmes Steven C and Holmes Peggy E
Bought by
Schmier Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigler Tenaya | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Schmier Adam | $99,900 | Stewart Title Of Wester |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigler Tenaya | $327,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmier Adam | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $353,700 | $67,000 | $286,700 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $302,600 | $58,100 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $272,700 | $43,300 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $267,100 | $34,600 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $209,500 | $26,600 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $145,700 | $22,200 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $160,700 | $29,500 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $146,500 | $26,400 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $139,900 | $28,800 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $129,650 | $24,850 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,250 | $23,850 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map