209 Cherryhill Dr Four Oaks, NC 27524
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,163 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Cherryhill Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $298,291, approximately $201 per square foot. 209 Cherryhill Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Camp Flintlock Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Flintlock Inc | $181,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $295,800 | $60,000 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $171,800 | $26,500 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $171,800 | $26,500 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $171,800 | $26,500 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $171,800 | $26,500 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $171,800 | $26,500 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $684 | $79,500 | $26,500 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $202 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map