209 Christopher Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Christopher Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $218,889, approximately $168 per square foot. 209 Christopher Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School and Show-ME Christian Youth Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Bought by
Garcia Pedro Vasquez and Jose Luis Ramirez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pedro Vasquez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $746 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $730 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $735 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $735 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |