209 Circle Dr Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Circle Dr, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $233,402, approximately $118 per square foot. 209 Circle Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School, Lakeside Christian Academy, and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Michael Michael and Risinger Janet
Bought by
Hall James Darrell and Hall Peggy Lee Burchett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall James Darrell | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $152,200 | $25,000 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $903 | $152,200 | $25,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $902 | $152,200 | $25,000 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $730 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $749 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $773 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $782 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $794 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map